Registered Companies

Here is a list of some of the companies which can access the CastingZone.ie Directory Service.

TV Stations
    BBC Wales
    Fair City
    Frank Hand
    Léargas RTÉ
    Nuacht RTE/TG4
    Radio Telefis Eireann (Nightlive)
    RTÉ - Features Television
    RTÉ - Young Peoples Programmes 'ICE'
    RTÉ - Commercial Studios    RTÉ Factual
    RTÉ - Graphic Design Department
    RTÉ - Irish Language Programmes
    RTÉ - PrimeTime
    RTÉ - Promotions
    RTÉ - RED
    RTÉ - Young Peoples
    Setanta Television
    TG4
    The Podge & Rodge Show
    TV3
    TV3 CPU
    Would You Believe Programme, RTÉ

Casting Agents
    Anne Warter
    Atmosphere Casting
    Carmel O'Connor Casting
    Catnip Casting
    Daisy Cummins
    Dealers Agency
    Dorothy Mac Gabhann Casting
    Gillian Reynolds Casting
    Lou Clouter Casting
    Louise Kiely Casting
    Mary P O Connor
    Maureen Hughes Casting

Photographers
    2U Photography
    Aidan Oliver Photography
    Alan O'Connor Photography
    Harry Weir Photography
    Hu O Reilly
    Johnny Savage Photography
    Kelvin Hudson Photography
    Ken Walsh Photography
    Mark Russell-Hill Photography
    Mick Quinn Photography
    Nemeton Television
    Pascalb Photography
    Paul Kelly Studio 3 Photography
    Peter Cavanagh Photography
    Peter Clayton Photography Ltd
    RB Photography
    Suzanne Thompson Photography
    terrymcdonagh Photography
    Trevor Hart

Theatre
    Tabs Theatre Co
    Abbey Theatre

Production Companies
    2000 AD Productions
    3BM TV
    3m productions
    40FT PRODUCTIONS
    about face media
    Adare Productions
    Agtel
    Agtel Communications
    Amnesia Film Ltd
    Animo Communications
    Animo TV
    Antidote
    Aura Productions
    BlackCat Productions
    Blinder Films
    Blue Hair Productions
    Brackside Productions
    Brand New Productions
    Broken Pictures Ltd
    BurlyBrockProductions
    Campbell Ryan Film Productions
    Cannon Film Productions
    Carrigeen Television Productions Ltd.
    Catalyst
    Clockwork Films Ltd
    Coco Television
    Crossing the Line Films
    Curbside Pictures
    Cwmni Da
    Darkroom Productions Ltd
    Dillon Productions
    Divamedia
    DM Productions
    Double Z Enterprises
    DoubleBand
    dyehousefilms.ie
    E.S. Television Productions
    Early Town Films
    Eastway Television Productions Ltd
    Edge Films
    egomotion film productions
    El Zorrero Films
    Endslate Media
    erica
    ESRAS FILMS LTD
    Fantastic Films
    Fastnet Films
    Flawless Films Ltd.
    Fourth Row Centre
    frank shouldice
    Gillon Woodward
    Glendale Films
    Grand Pictures
    Gravity Productions
    H2 Films
    Hawkeye Films
    Hit & Run Produtions
    Hokey Religious Pictures
    Hunter Red Cell
    I Wire Films
    Igloo Productions
    ikandi productions
    Independent Pictures
    Instigator Films
    intuition
    i-Wire Films
    JP Keating
    Kirbyfilms
    LameDice Productions
    Lang Syne Films Inc
    Learning motion
    LFS
    Liberty Films
    lifes2good
    Lionside Ltd
    Looneydreams Limited
    Loosehorse
    Lotus Films
    Magic Number
    Magma Films
    Magnier Precision
    Maguire Films Ltd
    Maxfilms Ltd
    Media Nua Ltd
    Michael Walsh Productions
    Midas Productions
    Mimar Media Productions
    Mixed Bag Media
    Momentum Group Ltd
    Motive TV
    NMTC productions
    One Productions
    Orpheus Productions
    Pale Stone Productions
    Pan International
    Paradise Pictures
    Parallel Films
    Park Films 2
    Phamous Productions
    Pixel8 Productions
    PMS Television Production Ltd
    Pot of Gold Productions
    Power Pictures
    Prime Production
    Proper Productions
    PULP Productions
    real to reel video productions
    Red Pepper Productions Ltd
    Red Rage Films
    Rocket Productions
    S.o.L. Productions Ltd.
    Samson Films
    Scorpio Film & TV Commercials
    Scratch Films
    Screentime Shinawil Productions
    Scun Scan Productions
    SHB Pictures
    shrc limited
    Sideline
    Southernman Films
    Speers Film
    Squid Media Ireland
    Stamp Films
    Starcatcher Ltd
    Stirling Film and Television Productions
    Stopwatch Productions
    strictly fish productions ltd
    Subotica
    The Abandoned Film Co
    The Grove Production
    Thinking Happy Thoughts Productions
    Tile Films
    Treasure Entertainment
    Trip Media
    Tripmedia Productions
    Tyrone Productions
    velvet heart productions
    Venom Limited
    Vico
    Vision Independent Productions
    Wiremesh Productions
    Yoke Productions
    Zanzibar Films

Marketing Agencies

    ICAN
    Alchemy Event Management Ltd
    Bespoke Communications
    CHASTE CREATIVE
    CMS Marketing
    Communications Clinic
    Digital Media Awards
    emerald communicatins PR
    Event Solutions
    Graffiti Design
    Ground Marketing
    Huguenot-XMi
    Illuminate Creative consultancy
    Imagebureau
    Imagine Marketing
    Irish Film & Television Services
    Kate Bowe PR
    Maxim Creative Group Limited
    McConnells Avertising
    Media platform
    Multi Media Arts
    Murray Consultants
    Pulse Marketing
    Red Bee Media
    Strategem
    SYnergy Project Management
    The Adventure Agency
    The Colour Red
    The Hive advertising
    Thinkhouse PR

Institute
    DIT Productions
    DU filmmakers
    NMTC
    UCD FILM
    UCD FILM
    UCD Film Society

Other
    CKSK Studios
    FAS
    Filmbase
    Hannaywood Studios
    Irish Film Board
    Liberties College
    Louth, Newry & Mourne Film Commission
    Mark Ryan
    Mary Ellen Courtney
    Opera Ireland
    Peer Pressure
    PRECIOUS
    Stone Circle Records

This list excludes individuals and individuals within some of these organisations.

These companies are registered to use MovieExtras.ie and can access CastingZone.ie